• Addon Cisco Sfp-10G-Er Compatible Taa Compliant 10Gbase-Er Sfp+ Transceiver (Smf, 1550Nm, 40Km, Lc, Dom) - 100% Compatible And Guaranteed To Work - Rohs, Taa Compliance
Addon Cisco Sfp-10G-Er Compatible Taa Compliant 10Gbase-Er Sfp+ Transceiver (Smf, 1550Nm, 40Km, Lc, Dom) - 100% Compatible And Guaranteed To Work - Rohs, Taa Compliance

Addon Cisco Sfp-10G-Er Compatible Taa Compliant 10Gbase-Er Sfp+ Transceiver (Smf, 1550Nm, 40Km, Lc, Dom) - 100% Compatible And Guaranteed To Work - Rohs, Taa Compliance

4.5 stars, based on 60 reviews

USD 1157.63

In stock

This ZyXEL compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-ER throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1550nm using a LC connector



All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act TAA compliant

Digital optical monitoring DOM support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters

It is guaranteed to be 100 compatible with the equivalent ZyXEL transceiver

This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically

We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty. /p

Scroll