• Axiom Mpo Male To Mpo Male Multimode Om4 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable - 8M - Fiber Optic For Network Device - 26.25 Ft - 2 X Mpo Male Network - 2 X Mpo Male Network - 50/125 &Micro;M - Aqua - Rohs Compliance
Axiom Mpo Male To Mpo Male Multimode Om4 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable - 8M - Fiber Optic For Network Device - 26.25 Ft - 2 X Mpo Male Network - 2 X Mpo Male Network - 50/125 &Micro;M - Aqua - Rohs Compliance

Axiom Mpo Male To Mpo Male Multimode Om4 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable - 8M - Fiber Optic For Network Device - 26.25 Ft - 2 X Mpo Male Network - 2 X Mpo Male Network - 50/125 &Micro;M - Aqua - Rohs Compliance

4.5 stars, based on 60 reviews

USD 245.00

In stock

Axiom MPO Cables are designed to be used in any high-density fiber optic environment, such as digital cross-connects, optical backplanes, parallel processing applications, and Fibre Channel storage facilities



Features Flame-Retardant JacketPolished end-face quality to IEC 61300-3-35 standard12 fibersPush on / Pull-off latching connectorPrecision guide pin assures fiber alignmentCable Specs 50/125 OM4 MMF cable 2 MPO/MTP Male connectors at both endsFiber Count 12Jacket Type/Flame Rating Riser OFNR Jacket Color AquaTermination Type/Polarity Rolled - Key up / Key up Pin 1-12 styleCompliance RoHS Compliant, TIA/EI942, ISO/IEC 24764, EN 50173-5Insertion Loss, Typical 0.35dBReturn Loss, Maximum -20dBConnector Order 1 - 12 2 - 11 3 - 10 4 - 9 5 - 8 6 - 7 7 - 6

Scroll